L-1 Visa - Attorney Services
Click here to start.
L-1 Visa - Complete Do it Yourself Kit.
Click here to order.

L-1 Visa Required Supporting Documents

From the Foreign Company:

1)     A company brochure.

2)     Copies of Articles of Incorporation.

3)     Copies of financials.

4)     Copies of bank statements.

5)     Copies of the business lease, mortgage or deed.

6)     Copies of telephone & utility bills.

7)     Copies of contracts with other companies, including U.S. companies.

8)     A copy of the Organizational Chart.

From the U.S. Company:

9)     A company brochure.

10)  Copies of Articles of Incorporation.

11)  Copy of business plan (if new company).

12)  Copies of financials.

13)  Copies of bank statements.

14)  Copies of the business lease, mortgage or deed.

15)  Copies of telephone & utility bills.

16)  Copies of contracts with other companies, including U.S. companies.

17)  A copy of the Organizational Chart (or Proposed Chart)

From the Foreign National:

18)  Copy of Passport.

19)  Copy of Visa and I-94 (if in the U.S.).

20)  Evidence that Alien worked at foreign company for at least 12 of last 36 months (letter from employer, paycheck copies, etc.)

21)  Copy of Resume.

22)  Copies of diploma and transcripts from university degrees (if available).

23)  Copies of letters of experience from previous employers (if available).


There are no products