E-3 Treaty Professional Visa for Australian Nationals - Attorney Services
Click here to start
E-3 Treaty Professional Visa for Australian Nationals - Complete Do it Yourself Kit
Click here for details

E-3 Visa – FAQ

Q: Who Qualifies for the E-3 Visa?

    A: The new E-3 visa classification currently applies only to nationals of Australia as well as their spouses and children. E-3 principal visa holders (“nonimmigrant aliens”) must be coming to the United States solely to perform services in a specialty occupation.

Q: How Many E-3 Visas are Available?

    A: The E-3 visa classification is numerically limited, with a maximum of 10,500 visas available annually.

Q: What are the Requirements for Qualifying for an E-3 Visa?

    A: The worker must possess at least a US Bachelor or a foreign equivalent. The position must be a Professional Position and require at least a US Bachelor Degree or a foreign equivalent.

Q: What is the Application Fee for an E-3 Visa?

    A: The application fee for an E-3 visa is A$ 130.

If you have a general E-3 Visa question, please use the form below. We will do our best to answer it for you:

  • This field is for validation purposes and should be left unchanged.
There are no products