DACA Immigration Attorney Services
Click here to start your DACA case.

DACA – Required Documents

What evidence should I submit with my request for consideration of deferred action for childhood arrivals?

You must submit evidence showing that you:

Were born after June 15, 1981;

Arrived in the United States before the age of 16;

Have continuously resided in the United States since June 15, 2007, up to the present time;

Were present in the United States on June 15, 2012;

Entered without inspection before June 15, 2012 or your lawful immigration status expired as of June 15, 2012;

Are currently in school, graduated or received a certificate of completion from high school, obtained a general educational development certificate (GED), or that you are an honorably discharged veteran of the Coast Guard or U.S. Armed Forces; and

Are at least 15 years of age at the time of filing, if you have never been in removal proceedings or if your case was terminated before your request.